?

Log in

 
 
28 March 2010 @ 02:02 pm
New Moon (x65)  


This is only the first half of the movie, so expect some more New Moon icons coming your way. :)


new moon

001-005
006-010
011-015
016-020
021-025
026-030
031-035
036-040
041-045
046-050
051-055
056-060
061-065


credit janine83 | watch | resources
 
 
 
ღunderworld on March 28th, 2010 12:06 pm (UTC)
sweet! I've been waiting for these ever since u posted caps!
saving a bunch, they're beautiful! (duh)
Janinejanine83 on March 28th, 2010 07:21 pm (UTC)
Haha, yeah, it took me waaaaay too long to finish that first batch and the second batch of New Moon icons is almost twice as big. I'll never get it finished. LOL
aha shake tapered jean girl kills me → weronika: twilight; jacob/leah; I remembered backtaperjeangirl on March 28th, 2010 12:13 pm (UTC)
So many beautiful icons, taking all JB and some Bella. Pretty!
Janinejanine83 on March 28th, 2010 07:23 pm (UTC)
Thank you dear. I was so proud of myself for actually making Taycob and Taycob/Bella icons. LOL Such a dilemma, I love Jacob and Jacob/Bella but Taylor just isn't right up my alley. ;)
(Deleted comment)
Janinejanine83 on March 28th, 2010 07:24 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I've been playing around with weird crops so thanks for the feedback!
Guodafiercecherry on March 28th, 2010 12:14 pm (UTC)
WOW! These are stunning! I love your cropping! < 3
Janinejanine83 on March 28th, 2010 07:24 pm (UTC)
Aww thanks so much! Glad you like 'em!
silversouls23 on March 28th, 2010 12:16 pm (UTC)
So beautiful!
Janinejanine83 on March 28th, 2010 07:24 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the comment! <3
(Deleted comment)
Janinejanine83 on March 28th, 2010 07:25 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :)
MARINOiD: VD: damon+elenaoutofwave on March 28th, 2010 12:33 pm (UTC)
47 for use!
so beautiful. i love blur of the colors
also #20 is well done!:)
Janinejanine83 on March 28th, 2010 07:26 pm (UTC)
Thanks sweetie! I've been experimenting with the blur tool and my coloring, so thanks for the feedback!
Kim: (Twilight) JacobBellaExtendedScenecifan70 on March 28th, 2010 12:43 pm (UTC)
These are wonderful. I love them.
Janinejanine83 on March 28th, 2010 07:26 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Cute J/B icon!!
Manda.: adam lambert >> star material.a_mandaa on March 28th, 2010 01:08 pm (UTC)
these are beautiful
Janinejanine83 on March 28th, 2010 07:26 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! :)
baby u can't dance if there's no floorquietlyobsessed on March 28th, 2010 01:30 pm (UTC)
amazing
Janinejanine83 on March 28th, 2010 07:27 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Most appreciated! :)
halfwayxgonehalfwayxgone on March 28th, 2010 01:41 pm (UTC)
those are absolutely beautiful (:
amazing iconmaker and an awesome screencapper(:
is there anything that you aren't good at?!:D
Janinejanine83 on March 29th, 2010 09:29 am (UTC)
Oh you're too sweet bb. I wish it were true. LOL
mythreewishesmythreewishes on March 28th, 2010 02:17 pm (UTC)
they're very pretty!
Janinejanine83 on March 28th, 2010 07:27 pm (UTC)
Aww, thank you soooo much!!
lily_vanilla4lily_vanilla4 on March 28th, 2010 02:38 pm (UTC)
these are really beautiful:)

come check out mine some time too.
Janinejanine83 on March 28th, 2010 07:28 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Love yours too sweetie! That Kristen icon is gorgeous. Pretty red lips!
(no subject) - lily_vanilla4 on March 28th, 2010 07:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
cateenamors on March 28th, 2010 03:06 pm (UTC)
These are so lovely!
Janinejanine83 on March 28th, 2010 07:28 pm (UTC)
Thank you bb!
Yuan: kristen & rob → ooh la latinyyuan on March 28th, 2010 03:25 pm (UTC)
yay! new moon icons! :D
these are absolutely gorgeous.
I love your soft coloring and use of texture.
Janinejanine83 on March 28th, 2010 07:28 pm (UTC)
Thank you soooo much for the feedback! Glad you like!
Fernandablueabyss17404 on March 28th, 2010 03:37 pm (UTC)
so nice!! <3, I love the 162
Janinejanine83 on March 28th, 2010 07:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Look how insanely pretty Kristen looks in your icon. *thud*
damned by the lightclover_heaven on March 28th, 2010 04:57 pm (UTC)
beautiful coloring!!
Janinejanine83 on March 28th, 2010 07:20 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much. I've been working on some new techniques, so thanks for the feedback!
Susankalibreeze on March 28th, 2010 05:02 pm (UTC)
love these!
Janinejanine83 on March 28th, 2010 07:20 pm (UTC)
Thank you Susan! Loved yours too btw. You have such a gorgeous coloring!
(no subject) - kalibreeze on March 28th, 2010 08:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
24_amends24_amends on March 28th, 2010 05:24 pm (UTC)
WOW AMAZING POST =D
love all of these =D
any chance you might tell me what textures have you used on icons 24,42?)my faves btw =D
Janinejanine83 on March 28th, 2010 07:18 pm (UTC)
Thank you bb! Both textures are by oum_boojae - you can get them here.

Edited at 2010-03-28 07:19 pm (UTC)
Stephpoetrytoprose on March 28th, 2010 06:32 pm (UTC)
Oh man, I'm practically drooling over these! ALWAYS so gorgeous! :D
Janinejanine83 on March 28th, 2010 07:16 pm (UTC)
Haha, thanks sweetie! :)
Stephmake_me_irish on March 28th, 2010 06:56 pm (UTC)
these are absolutely gorgeous!
Janinejanine83 on March 28th, 2010 07:16 pm (UTC)
Aww thank you so much Steph!
Charmanderpokecharm on March 28th, 2010 07:04 pm (UTC)
nice set :)
Janinejanine83 on March 28th, 2010 07:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :)
sadaffairsadaffair on March 28th, 2010 07:05 pm (UTC)
GUH entirely too gorgeous!!<3 I hope you make a tutorial for your NM icons some day because...wow. Just stunning! Snagging all Bella/EB icons. TY!!<3
Janinejanine83 on March 28th, 2010 07:15 pm (UTC)
Thanks bb! Let me know which icon you'd like to see a tutorial from and I shall try and do my best!
(no subject) - sadaffair on April 5th, 2010 10:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Terri: Twi {one lifetime..}pinkrosebudx on March 28th, 2010 07:52 pm (UTC)
Taking some JB and Bells, GORGEOUS ♥
Idafomle on March 28th, 2010 08:03 pm (UTC)
omg, snagging 59! HOTNESS :D